Li Yu Chun

Chris Li 李宇春
Li Yu Chun Chris Li Chris Li 李宇春
Website Follow Li Yu Chun
Birthday
1984-03-10
Real Name
Lǐ Yǔchūn
Main Occupation
Singer/actress

Biography

Li Yuchun (Chinese: 李宇春; pinyin: Lǐ Yǔchūn) is a Chinese pop singer, who achieved instant fame when she won the nation-wide singing contest Super Girl in 2005. Early years Born into a middle-class family in Chengdu, Sichuan Province, Li Yuchun was not encouraged to pursue a career in entertain...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2022             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service