Chisato Moritaka

森高千里
Chisato Moritaka   森高千里
Website Follow Chisato Moritaka Facebook
Birthday
1969-04-11
Real Name
Chisato Eguchi
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Moritaka Chisato was born in Osaka, Japan, and she was raised in Kumamoto, Kyushu. In 1986, Chisato broke into the entertainment world when she won the "Pocari Sweat Image Girl Contest". Moritaka made her debut in May 1985 with the single "NEW SEASON". The single reached #23 on the Oricon charts
Read more
JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service