Ashin

Follow Ashin
Birthday
1975-12-06
Real Name
Chen Hsin-hung
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Chen Hsin-hung nicknamed Ashin was born on 6 December 1975 in Beitou District, Taiwan. He is a singer/songwriter and author. He is the vocalist of the Taiwanese band Mayday. Ashin majored in art in college, where he also began his musical career. Mayday is one of the mo
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service