Asami Abe

安倍麻美
Asami Abe   安倍麻美
Website Follow Asami Abe
Birthday
1985-02-27
Real Name
Abe Asami
Main Occupation
Singer/actress

Member of group

Biography

Asami Abe (安倍麻美) is the younger sister of Natsumi Abe. She started her career doing CMs for Nintendo Puzzle Collection, and she has also appeared in a few TV dramas. Following in her sister's footsteps, Asami hit the J-Pop music scene in 2003 and has achieved some success. Her debut single was Ri...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2022             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service