Aoi Teshima

手嶌葵
Aoi Teshima   手嶌葵
Website Follow Aoi Teshima
Birthday
1987-06-21
Real Name
Teshima Aoi
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Teshima Aoi (手嶌葵) is a voice actor/singer hailing from Fukuoka. She debuted as a seiyuu in the lead role in the Ghibli anime Gedo Seki (Tales from Earthsea), which was made by the acclaimed anime artist Miyazaki Hayao's son Miyazaki Goro. Simultaneously, she debuted in the music world under the majo...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service