Angela Aki

Angie, Lina 安芸聖世美
Angela Aki Angie, Lina Angie, Lina 安芸聖世美
Website Follow Angela Aki
Birthday
1977-09-15
Real Name
Aki Kiyomi
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Angela Aki (アンジェラ・アキ Anjera Aki), born on 15 September 1977 in Itano, Tokushima Prefecture, Shikoku, Japan, to a Japanese father and an Italian-American mother, is a Japanese singer-songwriter. Her former Japanese real name is 安芸 聖世美 (Aki Kiyomi). She is most known for her signature black glasses, a...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service