Alan Tam

Lucky Lun
Alan Tam Lucky Lun Lucky Lun
Website Follow Alan Tam
Birthday
1950-08-23
Real Name
Alan Tam (譚詠麟)
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Alan Tam Wing-Lun, MH is a famous Hong Kong cantopop singer and film actor. During the early 1980s, he played a major role in developing the cantopop scene as he was famous for singing romantic ballads with modern arrangements. As of 2008, he is still active in the music industry, releasing new albu
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service