Akeboshi

Akeboshi 明星嘉男
Akeboshi Akeboshi Akeboshi 明星嘉男
Website Follow Akeboshi
Birthday
1978-07-01
Real Name
Akeboshi Yoshio
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Light, unassuming, modest, natsukashii...singer/songwriter Akeboshi Yoshio is the very definition of down-tempo, earnest folk tunes. Far from other more experimental folk artists like Shugo Tokumaru who use electronics to add a unique texture to their pallet, Akeboshi sticks strictly to the well wor
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service