Aiko Kitahara

北原 愛子
Aiko Kitahara   北原 愛子
Website Follow Aiko Kitahara
Birthday
1982-10-11
Real Name
Kitahara Aiko
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Aiko's musical backbone has been her latin-flavored singing style that has a nostalgic feel to it yet is fresh and new at the same. It was in this style that her talent was discovered, and her debut as an artist at Giza was decided soon after.As a child, her mother's taste for Jazz and Bosa Nova mus
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service