AFRA

AFRA
Follow AFRA
Birthday
1980-01-29
Real Name
Akira Fujioka
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Akira Fujioka, better known by his stage name of Afra, is a Japanese beatboxer from the Osaka metropolitan area. He formed the beatboxing band Afra & Incredible Beatbox Band in 2005 with Kei and K-Moon. He had a guest appearance alongside Kōichi Yamadera in the eighth episode of the anime Samurai Ch
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2020             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service