Yoshiki

Hitomi Shiratori, Rei Shiratori, Miyukihime Igarashi, Tomoya Tachibana 佳樹 林
Yoshiki Hitomi Shiratori, Rei Shiratori, Miyukihime Igarashi, Tomoya Tachibana Hitomi Shiratori, Rei Shiratori, Miyukihime Igarashi, Tomoya Tachibana 佳樹 林
Birthday
1965-11-20
Real Name
Yoshiki Hayashi
Main Occupation
Musician

Member of group

Biography

Yoshiki was born to parents who owned a traditional kimono shop (the kimono shop would later be sold in order to start his own record label). However, his father also played many instruments as well as tap danced. Every year for his birthday, his father would give him an instrument to play; unfortun
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service