Uruha

Uruha   麗
Follow Uruha
Birthday
1981-06-09
Real Name
Takashima Kouyou (高島...
Main Occupation
Musician

Member of group

Biography

Uruha, born as Takashima Kouyou (高島 宏陽) on June 9th, 1981 in Kanagawa, is the lead guitarist of the GazettE. He and Reita, the bassist, have been great friends for a very long time (since middle school). He was raised in a family with a mother, father, and two older sisters. He now has two nephews...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2017             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service