Toshi

Toshi
Website Follow Toshi
Birthday
1965-10-10
Real Name
Toshimitsu Deyama
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Toshimitsu Deyama, known exclusively by his stage name Toshi (currently stylized as ToshI and previously in all capital letters), is a Japanese singer-songwriter. He is childhood friends and classmates with bandmate Yoshiki. He is best known as vocalist and co-founder of the heavy metal group X Japa
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service