Tomohisa Yamashita

YamaPi, Pi, Tomo-chan, Pi-chan, ... 山下 智久
Tomohisa Yamashita YamaPi, Pi, Tomo-chan, Pi-chan, ... YamaPi, Pi, Tomo-chan, Pi-chan, ... 山下 智久
Follow Tomohisa Yamashita
Birthday
1985-04-09
Real Name
Aoki Tomohisa
Main Occupation
Singer/actor

Member of group

Biography

Yamashita Tomohisa (山下 智久) is a member of the J-pop group NewS from Johnny's Entertainment, Inc. He entered Johnny's Entertainment (JE) and became a member of Johnny’s Juniors when he was 11 years old. He is affectionately called Yamapi (short for Yamashita and pink) by his friends, which is a nick...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service