TAKUYA∞

清水拓哉
TAKUYA∞   清水拓哉
Follow TAKUYA∞
Birthday
1979-12-21
Real Name
Takuya Shimizu
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Takuya is the front man of UVERworld, he writes all of the lyrics (initially with the help of lyricist Alice Ice till Colors of the Heart era) and most music for songs performed by the band itself. He is a talented individual who is known to be able to play all the instruments (Guitar, Bass and drum
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service