Minami Takahashi

Takamina 高橋みなみ
Minami Takahashi Takamina Takamina 高橋みなみ
Website Follow Minami Takahashi Twitter
Birthday
1991-04-08
Real Name
Takahashi Minami
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Minami Takahashi, also known as Takamina, is a Japanese idol singer. She is one of the founding members of AKB48 and was the captain of Team A, as well as one third of the subgroup No Sleeves.Before auditioning for AKB48, Takahashi competed in The 30th HoriPro Talent Contest (第30回ホリプロタレントスカウトキャラバン) ...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service