Taeyeon

김태연
Taeyeon   김태연
Website Follow Taeyeon
Birthday
1989-03-09
Real Name
Kim Tae-yeon
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Taeyeon (pronounced [tæːjʌn]; born March 9, 1989), real name Kim Tae-yeon, is a South Korean singer, and leader of the nine-member girl group Girls' Generation, formed by SM Entertainment in 2007. She has also worked as DJ and appeared in reality-variety shows, as well as recording solo singles. Sh
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service