Taeyang

Tae Yang, SOL 태양, 동영배
Taeyang Tae Yang, SOL Tae Yang, SOL 태양, 동영배
Follow Taeyang Twitter
Birthday
1988-05-18
Real Name
Dong Young bae
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Dong Young-bae (Hangul: 동영배, Hanja: 董永培, born May 18, 1988), better known by his stage name Taeyang (Hangul: 태양, Hanja: 太陽, meaning Solar) or Sol, is a South Korean recording artist and entertainer. After appearing in Jinusean's music video "A-yo", Taeyang began training under YG Entertainment at th...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2016             Privacy             Terms