Shintarou

Shintarou
Follow Shintarou
Birthday
1983-05-11
Real Name
Shintarou Tamaki
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Normally pegged as the “quiet one,” Shintarou occupies the role of the drummer in UVERworld. Being a man of few words, not much is known about Shintarou as the other bands members. While it is rumored that Shintarou played drums for the defunct band DOUBLE IMPACT, it remains a rumor. credit - uv...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service