Seungri

V.I 이승현
Seungri V.I V.I 이승현
Follow Seungri Twitter
Birthday
1990-12-12
Real Name
Lee Seung Hyun
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Lee Seung-hyun, known by his stage name Seungri (lit. victory), is a member of Korean group Big Bang. Before joining the group, he was a member of a dance team in Gwangju.[1] He first appeared on television on the reality television series Let's Cokeplay: M.Net Battle Shinhwa, a show in which Shinhw
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2016             Privacy             Terms