Ruki

ルキ
Ruki   ルキ
Follow Ruki Twitter
Birthday
1982-02-01
Real Name
Matsumoto Takanori (
Main Occupation
Musician

Member of group

Biography

Ruki, born as Matsumoto Takanori (松本 孝則) on February 1st 1982 in Kanagawa, is the lead singer and lyricist of popular visual kei band, the GazettE. Ruki has a herniated spinal disc and though it didn't bother him at a young age, it became very painful to the point that it had to be operated on du...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service