Ringo Sheena

Ringo 椎名 林檎
Ringo Sheena Ringo Ringo 椎名 林檎
Website Follow Ringo Sheena
Birthday
1978-11-25
Real Name
Yumiko Shiina
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

About Shiina Ringo Ringo Shiina (椎名林檎, Shiina Ringo) is a Japanese singer, songwriter, guitarist, and pianist born on November 25, 1978. Her real name is Yumiko Shiina (椎名裕美子, Shiina Yumiko). Early Life Yumiko Shiina was born in Saitama Prefecture to Koutarou Shiina, an employee of an oil compa...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service