Rainie Yang

Ah Lin, Linlin, Xiao Chenglin, Chenglin, Rainie 楊丞琳
Rainie Yang Ah Lin, Linlin, Xiao Chenglin, Chenglin, Rainie Ah Lin, Linlin, Xiao Chenglin, Chenglin, Rainie 楊丞琳
Website Follow Rainie Yang Facebook
Birthday
1984-06-04
Real Name
Yang Cheng Lin
Main Occupation
Singer/actress

Biography

Biography Born in Taiwan, she lived in Hong Kong for a while, where she started to play in tv commercials. At the age of 15 she auditioned for the then forming band "4 in Love". She got her nickname "Rainie" as the other band members were "Sunnie", "Cloudie" and "Windie". She was the youngest of th
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2017             Privacy             Terms