Nicky Lee

Li Jiu Zhe
Nicky Lee Li Jiu Zhe Li Jiu Zhe
Follow Nicky Lee
Birthday
1980-11-26
Real Name
Lee Ku Cheol
Main Occupation
Singer/actor

Member of group

Biography

Nicky Lee is a Korean American singer and actor.Born and raised in Los Angeles, California, Lee gained his initial fame as part of the Taiwanese hip hop group, Machi. Following the group's success, Lee released his first full-length Mandarin solo album, Shadow, in 2005.In 2007, Lee was named Be
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service