Mizrock

Mizrock
Website Follow Mizrock
Birthday
1981-03-06
Real Name
Mizuki Watanabe
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Miz (ミズ) is a Japanese pop-rock singer currently signed with Mammoth Pro agency. She originally debuted in 1999 under Universal Music Japan using her real name, Watanabe Mizuki releasing two singles. In 2003 she begun to work with Swedish producer Tord Backstrom, and debuted under Victor Entertainme...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2016             Privacy             Terms