Miz

渡辺みづき
Miz   渡辺みづき
Website Follow Miz
Birthday
1981-03-06
Real Name
Mizuki Watanabe
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Miz is a Japanese pop/rock singer born in Kitami, Hokkaidō, Japan. She was born on March 6, 1981, and currently juggles music careers in Sweden and in Japan. Though most of her music is released in Japan, she chose her central location for recording as Sweden, a little island called Gotland. She mai
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2016             Privacy             Terms