Miyavi

Miv, MYV,Meevs, 雅, DJ 382, MYV 382 TOKYO 石原貴雅
Miyavi Miv, MYV,Meevs, 雅, DJ 382, MYV 382 TOKYO Miv, MYV,Meevs, 雅, DJ 382, MYV 382 TOKYO 石原貴雅
Website Follow Miyavi Twitter
Birthday
1981-09-14
Real Name
Ishihara Takamasa
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

About Miyavi Miyavi (雅-miyavi-), born September 14, 1981 in Hyogo, Japan, is a Japanese solo Japanese rock artist and former guitarist (under the name Miyabi (雅, Miyabi)) for the visual kei indies band Dué le quartz, which disbanded in 2002. In the same year, Miyabi announced that he was going solo,...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2016             Privacy             Terms