Michael Guang Liang

Guang Liang, Wang Guang Liang, 王光良
Michael Guang Liang Guang Liang, Wang Guang Liang, 王光良 Guang Liang, Wang Guang Liang, 王光良
Website Follow Michael Guang Liang
Birthday
1970-08-30
Real Name
Michael Wong
Main Occupation
Singer/actor

Biography

Michael Wong (Chinese: 王光良; pinyin: Wáng Guāngliáng), born August 30, 1970, is a Malaysian singer and composer. Wong began his singing career with Rock Records in a duo with Victor Wong. The pair had attained notable success in Taiwan, but in a mutual agreement the two split in 2000. Wong has releas...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2016             Privacy             Terms