LiSA

織部里沙
LiSA   織部里沙
Birthday
1987-06-24
Real Name
Risa Oribe
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

LiSA is a Japanese pop-rock singer signed to Sony Music Entertainment. She is known for her works as the vocalist of the second generation of Girls Dead Monster, which gained popularity through the anime Angel Beats!. In 2011, she made her solo debut with the album Letters to U. LiSA is also the voc
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service