Jolin Tsai

Britney of Taiwan, Taiwan's Pop Princess, Dancing Diva
Jolin Tsai Britney of Taiwan, Taiwan's Pop Princess, Dancing Diva Britney of Taiwan, Taiwan's Pop Princess, Dancing Diva
Website Follow Jolin Tsai
Birthday
1980-09-15
Real Name
蔡依林 (Cai Yi Lin)
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Jolin Tsai is a singer/dancer from Taipei, Taiwan. She is considered to be the Taiwanese Britney Spears, as she is one of the most popular female Taiwanese singers and utilizes many different styles of music, ranging from pop, to R&B, and rock. Jolin Tsai started out at the age of 18 by taking part
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service