Jam Hsiao

Jam Hsiao
Jam Hsiao Jam Hsiao Jam Hsiao
Website Follow Jam Hsiao
Birthday
1987-03-30
Real Name
Xiāo Jìng Téng
Main Occupation
Singer/actor

Member of group

Biography

Jam Hsiao is a Taiwanese Mandopop singer. At the age of 17, while still in high school, he started working as a restaurant singer. In May 2007, Hsiao rose to fame after only three brief appearances in the first season of China Television (CTV)'s star search show, One Million Star, which was the Taiw
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service