IU (kpop), Lee Ji Eun, IU 이지은
IU IU (kpop), Lee Ji Eun, IU IU (kpop), Lee Ji Eun, IU 이지은
Follow IU Twitter
Real Name
Lee Ji-Eun
Main Occupation

Member of group


Lee Ji-Eun (Hangul: 이지은; born May 16, 1993), commonly known by the stage name of IU (아이유) is a South Korean singer. IU debuted on September 24, 2008 with her first mini-album, Lost and Found, in which she was praised by various Korean artists for her strong vocals. On April 16, 2009, IU returned ...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service