Hyde

Haido
Hyde Haido Haido
Birthday
1969-01-29
Real Name
Hideto Takarai
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

About Hyde[color=crimson]Hyde (Pronounced in Japanese: Hai-do, or in English as "Hide", b. January 29, 1969, in Wakayama, Japan) is the lead singer for the Japanese rock band L'Arc~en~Ciel. Since Hyde keeps his personal information secret, much about him is either unknown or unofficial (including hi
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2016             Privacy             Terms