Hyadain

Hyadain
Follow Hyadain Twitter
Birthday
1980-07-04
Real Name
Kenichi Maeyamada
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Kenichi Maeyamada is a Japanese composer and musician. His primary work is composing anime theme songs and for J-pop musicians. Under the pseudonym Hyadain (ヒャダイン?), he has released a number of anime and video game music remixes, as well as original songs. These remixes have received over 20 million...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2016             Privacy             Terms