HEATH

森江博
HEATH   森江博
Website Follow HEATH
Birthday
1968-01-22
Real Name
Hiroshi Morie
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

HEATH is the bassist of the Japanese Rock band X JAPAN. Heath joined X JAPAN in August of 1992, after ex-bassist Taiji left band earlier that year in January. Heath stayed with X JAPAN until its disbandment in 1997. He is currently participating in the X JAPAN reunion.

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service