You have turned off JavaScript in your browser.
Enable JavaScript in your browsers preferences to make use of all the advanced features of JpopAsia.com

TTMA

    Members of TTMA

    TTMA's Bio

    TTMA (티티마) (aka T.T.MA) is a Korean KPop group that performed in Korea during 1999 and 2000.
    The group consisted of 5 girls. During its time the group performed in several music tv shows and concerts. The name originally meant “To the Maximum” but was later changed to “Taste the Maximum”.
    One of the group songs, “Loner” was featured in the Korean dance simulation game Pump It Up.
    After some speculation of a third album, the group was disbanded, with only Soy (the group leade...

    Read more (118 words more)

    TTMA (티티마) (aka T.T.MA) is a Korean KPop group that performed in Korea during 1999 and 2000.
    The group consisted of 5 girls. During its time the group performed in several music tv shows and concerts. The name originally meant “To the Maximum” but was later changed to “Taste the Maximum”.
    One of the group songs, “Loner” was featured in the Korean dance simulation game Pump It Up.
    After some speculation of a third album, the group was disbanded, with only Soy (the group leader) continuing in the entertainment industry as a VJ in Korea until 2005.
    In 2007/05/15, Ujin released a solo single in Korea.

    Members:

    Soy (김소연/Kim So Youn)
    Birthday: 1980/11/24
    Height: 162 cm
    Weight: 42 kg
    Blood type: B

    Queena 퀴나 (이주리/Lee Julee)
    Birthday: 1983/05/19
    Sister: Juhae

    Juhae (이주혜/Lee Joo hye)
    English Name: Margaret
    Birthday: 1984/09/05
    Height: 165 cm
    Height: 47 kg
    Blood type: O
    Nickname: Little Angel
    Her older sister is Queena

    Semi (강세미/Kang Se Mi)
    Birthday: 1981/02/12
    Height: 167 cm
    Weight: 47 kg

    Ujin (최유진/Choi Yoo Jin)
    Birthday: 1981/04/01
    Height: 164 cm
    Weight: 44 kg
    Blood type: B

    At the time of the second album, Juhae and Queena left T.T.Ma. Zin and Euni were the new members.

    Zin (진경)
    Birthday: 1981/10/31
    Height: 162 cm
    Weight: 42 kg

    Euni (은희)
    Birthday: 1981/02/12 (Same as Semi)
    Height: 164 cm
    Weight: 44 kg · close

    TTMA's wall

    Become true fan of TTMA to write a fan message

      About TTMA

      Band nameTTMA
      Band typegirlband (5 members)
      Debut1999 (disbanded)
      Bookmark account or

      True fans

        Shareholders

          Meet-Asian.com Meet new Asian friends! Over 2,000,000 members!

          advertisement
          Copyright © 2014 JpopAsia · Terms of service · Privacy policy · Community rules