You have turned off JavaScript in your browser.
Enable JavaScript in your browsers preferences to make use of all the advanced features of JpopAsia.com

GRANRODEO

GRANRODEO

Recent news about GRANRODEO

Members of GRANRODEO

GRANRODEO's Bio

GRANRODEO (グランロデオ, Guranrodeo) is a two piece band lead by KISHOW (Taniyama Kishou) and e-ZUKA (Iizuka Masaaki) under the Lantis recording label. The band was started in 2005 and released 9 singles. The band has launched their first album entitled "RIDE ON THE EDGE" in July 25, 2007 and released their 2nd album "Instinct" in September 26, 2008.

KISHOW
Real name: Kishō Taniyama
Born: August 11, 1975
Occupatio...

Read more (20 words more)

GRANRODEO (グランロデオ, Guranrodeo) is a two piece band lead by KISHOW (Taniyama Kishou) and e-ZUKA (Iizuka Masaaki) under the Lantis recording label. The band was started in 2005 and released 9 singles. The band has launched their first album entitled "RIDE ON THE EDGE" in July 25, 2007 and released their 2nd album "Instinct" in September 26, 2008.

KISHOW
Real name: Kishō Taniyama
Born: August 11, 1975
Occupation: vocalist, lyricist

e-ZUKA
Real name: Iizuka Masaaki
Born: February 22, 1967
Occupation: guitarist · close

GRANRODEO's wall

Become true fan of GRANRODEO to write a fan message

  • Posted by Vaas · 16,020 Jpops · 1 shares · 1 year ago  
    Vaas

    http://tmblr.co/Z1xfpvNirCRq

    <3 <3 <3

About GRANRODEO

Band nameGRANRODEO
Band typerock band (2 members)
Debut25 July, 2007 (active)
LabelLantis
Official websitehttp://www.granrodeo.net/
Bookmark account or
  • 54
  • 15
  • 111
  • Rank
    47
  • In news
    14
  • Houses sold
    18
  • Forum posts
    0
  • Lyrics
    157
  • Albums
    6
  • Singles
    19
  • Events
    0
  • Videos
    17

True fans

Shareholders

Buy shares 101/147

Meet-Asian.com Meet new Asian friends! Over 2,000,000 members!

advertisement
Copyright © 2014 JpopAsia · Terms of service · Privacy policy · Community rules