You have turned off JavaScript in your browser.
Enable JavaScript in your browsers preferences to make use of all the advanced features of JpopAsia.com

FIESTAR

FIESTAR

Members of FIESTAR

FIESTAR's Bio

Fiestar is a five member girl group from South Korea formed by LOEN Entertainment, but due to LOEN's multi-label system they are currently under Collabodadi.

The group consists of multi-national members: Jei, Linzy, Hyemi and Yezi from South Korea; and Cao Lu from China. They made their debut in August 31, 2012 with their single "Vista".

On March 20 their label announced Cheska would be withdrawing from the group after a long conversation with the agency. They also announced...

Read more (187 words more)

Fiestar is a five member girl group from South Korea formed by LOEN Entertainment, but due to LOEN's multi-label system they are currently under Collabodadi.

The group consists of multi-national members: Jei, Linzy, Hyemi and Yezi from South Korea; and Cao Lu from China. They made their debut in August 31, 2012 with their single "Vista".

On March 20 their label announced Cheska would be withdrawing from the group after a long conversation with the agency. They also announced that Fiestar would not be adding any new members. Their comeback is scheduled for mid-July 2014.

Members:
"Boyish Face Leader”
Stage Name: Jei (재이)
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Birthdate: September 5, 1989
Blood Type: O
Facts: Appeared on Infinite’s “Paradise” MV
About her: Patient and a strong girl. Under her feminine appearance hides a strong personality.

“The Mood Maker”
Stage Name: Cao Lu (차오루)
Position: Vocalist
Birthdate: August 30, 1987
Blood Type: O
From: China
About her: Sweet and youthful, romantic dreamer. Infinite positive energy makes people around her feel good.

“Charismatic Lead Vocals”
Stage Name: Linzy (린지)
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual
Birthdate: October 22, 1989
Blood Type: O
About her: With passion and tenacity. Always sincere and ready to show her talent.

“The Witty Prankster”
Stage Name: Hyemi (혜미)
Position: Vocalist
Birthdate: August 10, 1990
Blood Type: A
About her: Sweet and sincere. Developed her skills over time.

“Cute Maknae”
Stage Name: Yezi (예지)
Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae
Birthdate: August 26, 1994
Blood Type: B
About her: B type but cool and perfectionist like A type. Powerful rap and dancing skills without comparison.

Former members

Francesca Ahn aka Cheska · close

FIESTAR's wall

Become true fan of FIESTAR to write a fan message

  • Posted by XxGENESISxX · 3,483 Jpops · 1055 shares · 4 weeks ago  
    XxGENESISxX

    https://66.media.tumblr.com/c9c47cc01d81742460ba1c786dbfd6c7/tumblr_o82njrhqAX1tmzc0vo1_1280.jpg

    https://66.media.tumblr.com/568c44fb9956101a2f662de520ebcd69/tumblr_o81ubvt1Zn1ukfjnso2_1280.jpg

    https://66.media.tumblr.com/d12e81f3b174b31318dc221c8562ccf1/tumblr_o4iwgrqJOd1tmzc0vo1_540.jpg

    https://66.media.tumblr.com/8b1339a338ffad23a1c877efc5f5883b/tumblr_o3uwrz7eF41tmzc0vo1_540.jpg

  • Posted by KARAlex88 · 11,955 Jpops · 9 shares · 2 years ago  
    KARAlex88

    http://arcadey.net/wp-content/uploads/2014/07/Fiestar.jpg

  • Posted by KARAlex88 · 11,955 Jpops · 9 shares · 2 years ago  
    KARAlex88

    http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-pKS8yt_W-6U/UzNIpzPBwSI/AAAAAAAABDw/hyuy5N6bDqU/s1600/fiestarcomeback1.jpg

  • Posted by KARAlex88 · 11,955 Jpops · 9 shares · 2 years ago  
    KARAlex88

    http://celerydoor.files.wordpress.com/2014/02/giphy1.gif

  • Posted by KARAlex88 · 11,955 Jpops · 9 shares · 2 years ago  
    KARAlex88

    http://i.minus.com/iwxgG9wqNmqkN.gif

  • Posted by KARAlex88 · 11,955 Jpops · 9 shares · 2 years ago  
    KARAlex88

    http://www.soompi.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/10255807_472893752812369_718284757542122632_n.jpg

  • Posted by KARAlex88 · 11,955 Jpops · 9 shares · 2 years ago  
    KARAlex88

    http://media-cache-ak0.pinimg.com/736x/a9/cb/b6/a9cbb6c86e64b4e1ffdff844f5be4e50.jpg

  • Posted by KARAlex88 · 11,955 Jpops · 9 shares · 3 years ago  
    KARAlex88

    http://www.soompi.fr/wp-content/blogs.dir/5/files/2013/10/Fiestar-Curious-590x499.jpg

  • Posted by KARAlex88 · 11,955 Jpops · 9 shares · 3 years ago  
    KARAlex88

    loving the latest single :D and i watch FIESTAR A-HA every friday :D

  • Posted by KARAlex88 · 11,955 Jpops · 9 shares · 3 years ago  
    KARAlex88

    Still loving FIESTAR and blasting their music :D

  • Posted by KARAlex88 · 11,955 Jpops · 9 shares · 3 years ago  
    KARAlex88

    FIESTAR!!!! :D :D so love these girls <3 :D

About FIESTAR

Band nameFIESTAR
Band typegirlband (5 members)
Debut26 August, 2012 (active)
LabelLOEN Entertainment
Official websitehttp://fiestar.kr/
Official Twitterfiestar6
Official Facebookhttps://www.facebook.com...
Bookmark account or
  • 17
  • 7
  • 100
  • Rank
    39
  • In news
    0
  • Houses sold
    28
  • Forum posts
    0
  • Lyrics
    68
  • Albums
    2
  • Singles
    7
  • Events
    0
  • Videos
    9

True fans

Shareholders

Copyright © 2016 JpopAsia · Terms of service · Privacy policy · Community rules