You have turned off JavaScript in your browser.
Enable JavaScript in your browsers preferences to make use of all the advanced features of JpopAsia.com

AOA

AOA

Members of AOA

AOA's Bio

AOA (ACE OF ANGELS) is an eight-member Korean girlband.

Members:

Stage Name: Seolhyun

Birth Name: Kim Seol Hyun

Angel Name: Seolhyunari

Birthday: January 3, 1995

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Dancer

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Facts: She was appeared as the female actress in FT Island’s “Severely” MV.
__________________________
Stage Name: Choa

Birth Name: Park Cho Ah

Angel Name: Choaya

Birthday: March 6, 1990

Position: Main Vocalist, Guitarist, D...

Read more (162 words more)

AOA (ACE OF ANGELS) is an eight-member Korean girlband.

Members:

Stage Name: Seolhyun

Birth Name: Kim Seol Hyun

Angel Name: Seolhyunari

Birthday: January 3, 1995

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Dancer

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Facts: She was appeared as the female actress in FT Island’s “Severely” MV.
__________________________
Stage Name: Choa

Birth Name: Park Cho Ah

Angel Name: Choaya

Birthday: March 6, 1990

Position: Main Vocalist, Guitarist, Dancer

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 42 kg
______________________________

Stage Name: Hyejeong

Birth Name: Hye Jeong

Angel Name: Hyejeong.Linus

Birthday: August 10, 1993

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Dancer

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Facts: She makes cameo appearance in TV series; A Gentleman’s Dignity (2012) on the 3rd episode as the daughter of Na Jong Seok (played by Kim Dong Gyun).
_______________________________________

Stage Name: Chanmi

Birth Name: Park Chan Mi

Angel Name: Chanmi T.T

Birthday: June 19, 1996

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 47 kg

_________________________________

Stage Name: Yuna

Birth Name: Seo Yu Na

Angel Name: Yunaria

Birthday: December 30, 1992

Position: Keyboardist, Dancer

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 45 kg

________________________________

Stage Name: Mina

Birth Name: Kwon Min Ah

Angel Name: Minaring

Birthday: September 21, 1993

Position: Bassist, Rapper, Dancer

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Facts: She was an ulzzang.

_______________________________________

Stage Name: Jimin

Birth Name: Shin Ji Min

Angel Name: Jiminel

Birthday: January 8, 1991

Position: Leader, Guitarist, Rapper, Dancer

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 43 kg

____________________________________________

Stage Name: Youkyung

Birth Name: Son You Kyung

Angel Name: Y

Birthday: March 15, 1993

Position: Drummer

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 48 kg · close

AOA's wall

Become true fan of AOA to write a fan message

  • Posted by Kanjuro · 2,007 Jpops · 35 shares · 12 months ago  
    Kanjuro

    https://scontent-b-sjc.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-prn2/p130x130/1382337_390046444431005_1107106205_n.png

  • Posted by Kamilia · 1,921 Jpops · 1 year ago  
    Kamilia

    Youkyung isn't in the profile picture :(
    She is a drummer, yes, but she still a member of this group!

About AOA

Band nameAOA
Band typegirlband (8 members)
Debut20 July, 2012 (active)
Official topic
Bookmark account or
  • 24
  • 16
  • 208
  • Rank
    280
  • In news
    0
  • Houses sold
    28
  • Forum posts
    1
  • Lyrics
    69
  • Albums
    1
  • Singles
    6
  • Events
    0
  • Videos
    9

True fans

Shareholders

Meet new Asian friends! Join FREE!

Copyright © 2014 JpopAsia · Terms of service · Privacy policy · Community rules