GD 권지용
G-Dragon GD GD 권지용
Website Follow G-Dragon Twitter
Real Name
Kwon Ji Yong
Main Occupation

Member of group


Kwon Ji-Yong (born August 18, 1988), better known by his stage name G-Dragon, is a South Korean recording artist and producer. A trainee under the record label YG Entertainment for six years, G-Dragon officially debuted as the leader and one of the two rappers for the Korean hip-hop group Big Bang.
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service