[JArtist] Koyama Keiichiro

15 posts  ·  created 9yr ago by YamaPiLuvR  ·  last post 2yr ago
Back  |  Forums    Drama & television series    [JArtist] Koyama Keiichiro

YamaPiLuvR
9yr ago
9,534 jpops
permalink

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3539/3504101542_230a6af20d_o.jpg



Profile

* Name: 小山慶一郎 (こやま けいいちろう)
* Name (romaji): Koyama Keiichiro
* Nicknames: Koyama, Keii or Kei-chan, Koyamacchi
* Profession: Actor and singer
* Birthdate: 1984-May-01
* Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
* Height: 177cm * (http://i18.tinypic.com/4z0te7t.jpg)
* Weight: 59kg
* Star sign: Taurus
* Blood type: O
* Family: Older sister
* Talent agency: Johnny's Entertainment (http://www.johnnys-net.jp/)

TV Shows

* Loss Time Life as Tsunami Kota (Fuji TV, 2008, Story 2)
* Yukan Club as Kariho Yuya (NTV, 2007, ep6)
* Hanayome wa Yakudoshi as Azuchi Jiro (TBS, 2006)
* Kurosagi as Tanabe Satoshi (TBS, 2006, ep2)
* Ns' Aoi as Kitazawa Takeshi (Fuji TV, 2006)
* Gekidan Engimono Unlucky Days - Natsume no Mousou as Sanada (Fuji TV, 2004)
* Kanojo ga Shinjyatta (NTV, 2004)

Endorsements

* RUSS-K
* LAWSON

Trivia

* Speciality: Baseball
* School: Meiji University major in Asian History
* JPop Group: BAD, J-support, K.K.Kity, NEWS

credit to wiki.d-addicts.com[edit]Last edit by YamaPi LuvR on Monday 20 Jul, 2009 at 11:33 +7.8%[/edit]

giran
9yr ago
55,837 jpops
permalink He really look like my brother :nod:
80% same :depressed:
I like his dance..
kissu! :RBkiss: (not bcuz he really look like my brother) :joops:

Azndramalover76
9yr ago
282 jpops
permalink 1 W0RD CUTE! :D

xxKeiichanxx
8yr ago
82,083 jpops
permalink I LOVE KOYAMAAAA <3 he's so sexy <3 <3
he's the best =D

Origa
8yr ago
580 jpops
permalink One of my favourite NEWS-members
he is very funny and always cheers everyone up.
Also i respect him for studying and graduating during his work in NEWS and numerous concerts.

j3nn1
7yr ago
988 jpops
permalink he's funny guy, alwasy taking care of others. love koyashige <3
poor thing is always being used by other member, probaply the most by tego-chan,
well he said that he's like a mom in the group lol

KatoRina
7yr ago
1,728 jpops
permalink i wish keii-chan would be in more doramas T-T when i watched kurosagi i didn't even know him yet...ashamed of myself...well i did know him because of koyashige but i didn't recognize him without the glasses xDD i'm so ashamed of myself...

stefyap
6yr ago
346,658 jpops
permalink REMOVED - SPAM

stefyap
6yr ago
346,658 jpops
permalink REMOVED - SPAM

ParisaWong
6yr ago
19,679 jpops

1crazy4drama
6yr ago
29,315 jpops
permalink Keep up the great work Kei-chan!!!

MissEvilCow
6yr ago
2,469 jpops
permalink I waso so surprised when I saw him in Yukan Club! xD His character was so different, it felt almost weird to me.
He makes a fabulous leader♥

tegoallisu
4yr ago
3,143 jpops
permalink I fell in love with his voice from the song Starry

PreciousSmile
2yr ago
31 jpops
permalink ADVANCE HAPPY BIRTHDAY ^_^

ayakazuya
2yr ago
101,062 jpops
permalink My favorite in NEWS!!!!


Back  |  Forums    Drama & television series    [JArtist] Koyama Keiichiro
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service