[Artist] Suzuki Airi (C-ute)

24 posts  ·  created 8yr ago by ksvin  ·  last post 2yr ago
Back  |  Forums    J-Pop central    [Artist] Suzuki Airi (C-ute)

ksvin
8yr ago
549 jpops
permalink Well since I checked the JPOP ARTIST/ACTOR INDEX and suzuki airi is not there... i decided to make this thread..
http://i41.photobucket.com/albums/e260/airi03/Airi.jpg

Profile
Name: Suzuki Airi(鈴木愛理)
Nicknames: Airiin, MC Kappa, MC Osuzu
Birthdate: April 12, 1994
Bloodtype: B
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan
Height: 160cm (5'3")
Current Groups:
Hello! Project Kids (2002-)
°C-ute (2005-)
Buono! (2007-)
Aa! (2003-
Past Groups:
4Kids (2003)
Shuffle Units:
H.P. All Stars (2004)
Hello! Project Daihyakka Details (2004)
Hobbies: Purikura, singing, dancing
Special Skill: Y-shape balance, singing
Strong Point: I get along with everyone!
Weak Point: Once I start talking, I can't stop!
Habit: Touching my bangs
Favorite Color: White, light blue, pink, black
Favorite Flower: Lily, hibiscus
Disliked Thing/Thing to do: I can't touch bugs!
Scared of: Haunted houses, lightning
Favorite Movie: Ghibli series, "Harry Potter," "Lilo & Stitch"
Favorite Book: "Magic Tree House," "Atashinchi," "Zerori"
Favorite Word: "Arigatou" (thank you)
Favorite Season: Spring (birthday), fall (not that many bugs)
Favorite Food: Chinjao roast, tacos, green bell peppers, tomato spaghetti, monjayaki, sushi, natto
Least Favorite Food: Sweet carrots next to hamburger steaks, mini tomatoes, parsley, celery, cauliflower
Favorite Song: FIRST KISS
Charm Point: Ears


WELL she had a photo session with Mayuyu from AKB48.. hahaha.. anyway.. she is damn cute and i was owndering why no one start this thread (or someone started it without the mods knowing thts why her name is not up in the JPOP artist/actress list)
:RBheart: :RBheart: :RBheart: :RBheart:

ALL CREDIT GOES TO HELLO!PROJECT WIKI...
[edit]Last edit by ksvin on Friday 28 Jan, 2011 at 10:55 +6.8%[/edit]

bluesweater
8yr ago
392,055 jpops
permalink (( please credit the source. dont forget :) thanks ))

xAiriMansonx
8yr ago
400 jpops
permalink I love Airi <3

vk45de
8yr ago
29,015 jpops
permalink That's such a cute picture of her you have. Jeez too bad I'm way too old to like her - I feel like a pedophile : :RBblush:

ksvin
8yr ago
549 jpops
permalink hahaha.. finaly my thread comes back LOL.. the last time ui check its not there!!!!!!

Aeris
8yr ago
51 jpops
permalink She's adorable. I think it's cute how her ears pop out like that.

xsakuraphie
8yr ago
4,568 jpops
permalink yea i like airi.
speaking of airi, i find it really awesome how there's this 4 yr old girl in the Chinese school i volunteer in... she looks kinda like chibi airi. really. :P

ksvin
8yr ago
549 jpops
permalink @sakuraphie.. really??? hyahaha... nice.... well airi is damn cute ut her teeth is abit too errr i dk how to say LOL

Raluka97
8yr ago
-354 jpops
permalink oh she is so cute:D I like her hair :D and she have a very cute voice :P

ksvin
8yr ago
549 jpops
permalink hell yeah!! opne hell of a very cute girl!!!!

cowazaki
8yr ago
128,318 jpops
permalink i wish i can change the picture in this thread to something more.. updated lol

ayamehime
8yr ago
835 jpops
permalink huwaa~~ airi~~!! i remember her being a kappa~ XD

apriatnakusuma
7yr ago
177 jpops
permalink wow young and beautiful, so cute so sweet so kawaiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

ayamehime
7yr ago
835 jpops
permalink ^ i have to agree with you~plus she sings and dances well~~<3

darc221
7yr ago
378 jpops
permalink Well, in my opinion Suzuki Airi is C-ute ace (along with Yajima Maimi & now Okai Chisato i think). She's always been my favourite when she's debut in Aa! (First Kiss). At that time, i'm a bit curious, who's this little girl sang in this PV & after her debut together with C-ute in ookina ai de motenashite, i'm a big fan of her especially her voice^^

dereko92
7yr ago
195 jpops
permalink she's so awesome, and she's only 17 :O

Momochiii20
7yr ago
218 jpops
permalink Airi-chan is beyond cute! She one of the best singers in H!P and you just got to love her! Too awesome for words.

AikaIrie
7yr ago
8,449 jpops
permalink Airi is one my fav H!P girls because she is so talented and pretty~ and not to mention funny too,Kappa Airi!^^
Her song 'My Alright Sky' is the best!

stefyap
6yr ago
346,658 jpops
permalink REMOVED - SPAM

takiko
6yr ago
1,223 jpops
permalink Airi. One of the most pretties H!P girl.

ensorcelledAubade
3yr ago
27,445 jpops
permalink Airi is my favourite member of c-ute, she's so pretty and talented <3

tsubasayamada
3yr ago
57,000 jpops
permalink suzuki airi is so pretty and kawaii
love her name

ensorcelledAubade
3yr ago
27,445 jpops
permalink It is such a memorable and cute name *^* First girl from C-ute I remembered

PreciousSmile
2yr ago
31 jpops
permalink ADVANCE HAPPY BIRTHDAY ^_^


Back  |  Forums    J-Pop central    [Artist] Suzuki Airi (C-ute)
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service