Doo Joon

윤두준
Doo Joon   윤두준
Website Follow Doo Joon Twitter
Birthday
1989-07-04
Real Name
Yoon Do Joon
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Doo-joon is the leader of BEAST. He was a candidate for JYP Entertainment, being featured in the Mnet documentary Yeolhyeolnama (Korean: 열혈남아, “Hot Blooded Men”). Before his debut in BEAST, he auditioned for High Kick Through the Roof and was offered a role in the sitcom, but turned it down for his ...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2017             Privacy             Terms