Dohzi-T

竹末 充
Dohzi-T   竹末 充
Website Follow Dohzi-T
Birthday
1969-05-13
Real Name
Takesue Mitsuru
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Dohzi-T (童子-T, Dōji Tī?, born May 13, 1969), real name Mitsuru Takesue (竹末 充, Takesue Mitsuru?), is a Japanese rapper, who has been active since 1989. He belonged to hip hop band "Zingi", formed in 1990. He debuted as a solo singer with single "Shonen A" (lit. "Boy A") in October 2001. He associated...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2016             Privacy             Terms