Dia

DIAMOND 김지은
Dia DIAMOND DIAMOND 김지은
Follow Dia
Birthday
1992-06-12
Real Name
Kim Ji Eun
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Dia, short for diamond, is often mistaken for Park Bom of T-ara, since she looks and sounds like Park. But Dia has debuted earlier than T-ara in February, 2009, although she has not made as big a splash as the idol group. However, all that is going to change. She is now enjoying growing recognition
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2016             Privacy             Terms