Cornelius

Cornelius
Cornelius Cornelius Cornelius
Website Follow Cornelius
Birthday
1969-01-27
Real Name
Keigo Oyamada
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Cornelius (born Keigo Oyamada (小山田圭吾) January 27, 1969 in Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan) is a Japanese recording artist and producer. He was ranked at number 43 in a list of Japan's top 100 musicians by HMV. Oyamada's first claim to fame was as a member of the pop duo Flipper's Guitar, one of the key...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2017             Privacy             Terms