Chara

Chara / ちゃら
Chara Chara / ちゃら Chara / ちゃら
Website Follow Chara Twitter
Birthday
1968-01-13
Real Name
Miwa Satou
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Chara is a Japanese singer, songwriter, musician and actress born on January 13, 1968. Her real name is Miwa Satō. Miwa Satō was born and grew up in Kawaguchi, Saitama during the 1980s where the metal factories and industrial artists would provide a creative backdrop through her career. Her pseud
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service