Chan Yeol

Chan Yeol
Follow Chan Yeol
Birthday
1992-11-27
Real Name
Park Chan Yeol
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Chanyeol was born in Seoul, South Korea, and attended the Hyundai Chungun High School in Dong-gu, Ulsan. Prior to joining S.M. Entertainment, Chanyeol won second place in a televised modeling contest. He was cast into S.M. Entertainment through the S.M. Casting System in 2008, and made a brief appea
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2017             Privacy             Terms