You have turned off JavaScript in your browser.
Enable JavaScript in your browsers preferences to make use of all the advanced features of JpopAsia.com

Yoseob's bio

Yoseob

Recent news about Yoseob

Yoseob is member of Dramatic Blue

Yoseob's Bio

Yang Yo Seob (양요섭) is a Korean pop singer. He is a member of the group BEAST, and of the one-time unit Dramatic BLUE.

Name: Yang Yo Seob (양요섭)
Nickname: Yang mini cooperzu, Yang Yo, shikshin (God of Food), endorphin
Birthdate: January 5, 1990
Blood Type: B
Height: 171cm
Weight: 56kg
Skills: Beatbox
Hobbies: Writing lyrics
Education: University of East Broadcasting Arts

Twitter : @allb2uty

Yoseob's wall

Become true fan of Yoseob to write a fan message

  • Posted by PAK · 71,216 Jpops · 27 shares · 2 years ago  
    PAK

    Happy birthday, Yo Seob! I hope you continue to confuse fans with your maknae skills for many years to come!

    http://sphotos-b.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ash3/582372_422668587805531_1015614530_n.png

  • Posted by JustB181 · 56,776 Jpops · 24 shares · 2 years ago  
    JustB181

    http://i46.tinypic.com/zspfyc.jpg
    ~Happy birthday Yangyo baby~
    24 now, but forever a baby-face~ forever truly 5 years old~

    http://25.media.tumblr.com/c9935f50c9288395410e1c9823864669/tumblr_mg42k1DvWl1r52c7fo3_250.pnghttp://24.media.tumblr.com/ca684353d5aa93d9ec964b6289e7969b/tumblr_mg42k1DvWl1r52c7fo2_250.png
    Really, the sweetest idol out there. B2UTYs are truly lucky to have such an angel with an angelic voice.~ < 3
    http://25.media.tumblr.com/c4b49d7a9b4b2440781ef0983c5b7485/tumblr_mg4276s29Z1rw5vzoo1_500.png
    http://24.media.tumblr.com/2d6f19cfb531b1093e3e665c550713e6/tumblr_mg3prpmS411r03mrko2_250.pnghttp://25.media.tumblr.com/2f578ea758b81499fba86fe6e71c1a7d/tumblr_mg3prpmS411r03mrko5_250.gifhttp://25.media.tumblr.com/bea7886702495c7685e59a1f7736f620/tumblr_mg3prpmS411r03mrko7_250.png
    And congrats for recieving triple crown on M!CD~! What a nice birthday gift hehe.~
    http://24.media.tumblr.com/bbf7d2a377339d39edacda633330184c/tumblr_mg1zqixril1rw5vzoo1_500.png

    btw, pics/gifs aren't mine. The top one is mine though.~

  • Posted by PAK · 71,216 Jpops · 27 shares · 2 years ago  
    PAK

    This week, Simon and Martina review "Caffeine" for Kpop Music Mondays!

  • Posted by DesLyoness · 1,379 Jpops · 3 years ago  
    DesLyoness

    love you always!!!
    Fighting!!
    Stay Happy!! <3

  • Posted by Motahare · 20,795 Jpops · 1 shares · 3 years ago  
    Motahare

    i love u so much oppa! <3

  • Posted by tAtsuGa7 · 2,785 Jpops · 11 shares · 3 years ago  
    tAtsuGa7

    Wanna accept my heart?? You can!! I really love you!!!

  • Posted by farnoosh · 57,296 Jpops · 223 shares · 3 years ago  
    farnoosh

    HAPPY VALENTINES OPPA <3

  • Posted by Miki CREW · 1,431,159 Jpops · 2852 shares · 3 years ago  
    Miki

    Happy belated birthday sweetie!^^

    http://img685.imageshack.us/img685/962/yoseobbyiwanttobekorean.jpg

  • Posted by Immerherz · 4,564 Jpops · 13 shares · 4 years ago  
    Immerherz

    http://s3.amazonaws.com/data.tumblr.com/tumblr_l8tqoaOaoQ1qbxq3ao1_1280.jpg?AWSAccessKeyId=AKIAJ6IHWSU3BX3X7X3Q&Expires=1301848854&Signature=bA7T9YQfyIJoNqrkAdchyZJukLE%3D
    http://s3.amazonaws.com/data.tumblr.com/tumblr_l8tqks9BvC1qbxq3ao1_1280.jpg?AWSAccessKeyId=AKIAJ6IHWSU3BX3X7X3Q&Expires=1301848884&Signature=zxndhL%2Bnge2OMKUU91A3owuhpu4%3D
    http://s3.amazonaws.com/data.tumblr.com/tumblr_l8ke23l3kJ1qbxq3ao1_1280.jpg?AWSAccessKeyId=AKIAJ6IHWSU3BX3X7X3Q&Expires=1301848942&Signature=PjYI7HbAy7OH7kclrWQTanmyEqw%3D
    http://s3.amazonaws.com/data.tumblr.com/tumblr_l8ke3ifURq1qbxq3ao1_1280.jpg?AWSAccessKeyId=AKIAJ6IHWSU3BX3X7X3Q&Expires=1301848977&Signature=fFeLr32jA606zCXOmikBJRh0zP8%3D
    http://s3.amazonaws.com/data.tumblr.com/tumblr_l8397n7TAq1qbxq3ao1_1280.jpg?AWSAccessKeyId=AKIAJ6IHWSU3BX3X7X3Q&Expires=1301849144&Signature=43mEogMgyXFst1dsmaW9%2BGIdi2k%3D

  • Posted by Immerherz · 4,564 Jpops · 13 shares · 4 years ago  
    Immerherz

    http://aegyoworld.files.wordpress.com/2010/11/544_yoseob.jpg
    http://sumandu.files.wordpress.com/2010/01/yoseob15.jpg
    http://www.asianpopcorn.com/news_images/BEAST_s_Doojoon_uploads_a_picture_of_baby_Yoseob__09072010235628.jpg
    http://images4.fanpop.com/image/photos/15800000/Yoseob-B2st-3-beast-b2st-15840870-480-720.jpg
    ♥♥♥

About Yoseob

Real nameYang Yo Seob
Gendermale
Birthday5 January, 1990
Main occupationsinger (active)
Official Twitterhelloimys
Official topic
Bookmark account or
  • 90
  • 19
  • 473
  • Rank
    188
  • In news
    4
  • Houses sold
    15
  • Forum posts
    96
  • Lyrics
    30
  • Albums
    2
  • Singles
    2
  • Events
    0
  • Videos
    6

Yoseob in detail

  • General
  • bloodtype
    B
  • birthplace
    Dobong, Seoul, South Korea
  • family
    Parents, sister (Yang Hae Yeon)
  • languages
    Korean, Japanese
  • education
    University of East Broadcasting Arts
  • Appearance
  • eye-color
    brown
  • height
    171 cm
  • weight
    56 kg
  • Preferences
  • favorite-color
    Black & white
  • Personality
  • personality
    nice, calm and sensitive
  • specialties
    Sing , Beat Box

True fans

Shareholders

Meet new Asian friends! Join FREE!

Copyright © 2015 JpopAsia · Terms of service · Privacy policy · Community rules