Byul

Star, 별 김고은
Byul Star, 별 Star, 별 김고은
Follow Byul
Birthday
1983-10-22
Real Name
Kim Go Eun
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Kim Go-Eun (김고은), better known by her stage name of Byul (별,"star"), is a South Korean singer known mostly for her ballads. She was born on October 22, 1983 in Seosan, Chungcheongnam-do and studied in Dongduk Women's University. She was discovered by singer-songwriter Park Jin Young when she had the...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2016             Privacy             Terms